Skip to content
thefestivalist
THE FESTIVAL FILE / 2027

Suwannee Roots Revival

Oct 14–17, 2027

Live Oak, Florida

Estimated dates

These dates are an estimate. The organizer has not announced this edition yet.

Official festival site
Suwannee Roots Revival artwork
Open source artwork
01 / THE MUSIC

The lineup.

A little anticipation is part of it.

A full lineup is not recorded here yet. Check the festival’s announcement for the latest.

Bluegrass and Americana, mid-October.

02 / GETTING IN

Know your ticket.

PASS / OPTIONPRICE / USD
Weekend Admission (Early Bird Tier 1)Availability unconfirmed$160
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Early Bird Tier 1)Availability unconfirmed$150
Weekend Admission (Early Bird Tier 2)Availability unconfirmed$185
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Early Bird Tier 2)Availability unconfirmed$170
Weekend Admission (Advance Tier 1)Availability unconfirmed$210
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Advance Tier 1)Availability unconfirmed$195
Weekend Admission (Advance Tier 2)Availability unconfirmed$235
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Advance Tier 2)Availability unconfirmed$220
Weekend Admission (Early Gate)Availability unconfirmed$260
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Early Gate)Availability unconfirmed$245
Weekend Admission (Thursday Gate)Availability unconfirmed$285
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Thursday Gate)Availability unconfirmed$270
Weekend Admission (Friday Gate)Availability unconfirmed$260
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Friday Gate)Availability unconfirmed$245
Weekend Admission (Saturday Gate)Availability unconfirmed$185
Weekend Admission Military/Student (Saturday Gate)Availability unconfirmed$170
Thursday Single DayAvailability unconfirmed$80
Thursday Single Day Military/StudentAvailability unconfirmed$70
Friday Single DayAvailability unconfirmed$95
Friday Single Day Military/StudentAvailability unconfirmed$85
Saturday Single DayAvailability unconfirmed$95
Saturday Single Day Military/StudentAvailability unconfirmed$85
Sunday Single DayAvailability unconfirmed$65
Sunday Single Day Military/StudentAvailability unconfirmed$60

Published prices. Confirm fees, final total and availability with the official seller. Last checked 2026-09-03.

03 / BEFORE YOU GO

The practical details.

WHERE
Live Oak, Florida
CAMPING
Not confirmed
AGE POLICY
Check with the organizer
DATES
Estimated dates

Something wrong? Tell us and we’ll check it.

Other editions.

Oct 8–11, 2026

Confirmed

Live Oak, Florida

Suwannee Roots Revival 2026 poster2026 artwork — open full size ↗

Tickets

TierPriceOn saleStatus
Early Bird Tier 1 Weekend Admission$160——
Early Bird Tier 1 Military/Student$150——
Early Bird Tier 2 Weekend Admission$185——
Early Bird Tier 2 Military/Student$170——
Advance Tier 1 Weekend Admission$210——
Advance Tier 1 Military/Student$195——
Advance Tier 2 Weekend Admission$235——
Advance Tier 2 Military/Student$220——
Early Gate Weekend Admission$260——
Early Gate Military/Student$245——
Thursday Gate Weekend Admission$285——
Thursday Gate Military/Student$270——
Friday Gate Weekend Admission$260——
Friday Gate Military/Student$245——
Saturday Gate Weekend Admission$185——
Saturday Gate Military/Student$170——
Single Day Thursday$80——
Single Day Thursday Military/Student$70——
Single Day Friday$95——
Single Day Friday Military/Student$85——
Single Day Saturday$95——
Single Day Saturday Military/Student$85——
Single Day Sunday$65——
Single Day Sunday Military/Student$60——
Advance Primitive RV Pass$50——
Gate Primitive RV Pass$60——

Published prices. Confirm fees, final total and availability with the official seller.

Practical

VenueSpirit of the Suwannee Music Park
Age policyAll ages
CampingAvailable

Kids aged 12 and under are free. Weekend ticket price includes music, primitive camping, taxes and handling fees. Single day tickets ($80 Thu, $95 Fri, $95 Sat, $65 Sun) include no campground access. Car pass $15 advance/$20 gate; Primitive RV pass $50 advance/$60 gate; pet and golf cart registration $200 advance/$250 gate. Early arrival pass required before Thursday Oct 8 at 8am.

On the festival’s site

Checked against the official site on 2026-09-02

Your festival year
starts with one date.

Explore the calendar